Current councillors

Party Elected members
Labour 27
Conservative 13
Non-Political Alliance of Independent Councillors 8
Independent 1
Name Ward Partysort ascending
Councillor Ross Byrne Stanford-le-Hope West Non-Political Alliance of Independent Councillors
Councillor Sue Sammons East Tilbury Non-Political Alliance of Independent Councillors
Councillor John Fox Corringham and Fobbing Non-Political Alliance of Independent Councillors
Councillor Roy Jones Stanford East and Corringham Town Non-Political Alliance of Independent Councillors
Councillor Fraser Massey East Tilbury Non-Political Alliance of Independent Councillors
Councillor Gary Byrne The Homesteads Non-Political Alliance of Independent Councillors
Councillor John Allen Tilbury Riverside and Thurrock Park Non-Political Alliance of Independent Councillors
Councillor Neil Speight Stanford-le-Hope West Non-Political Alliance of Independent Councillors
Councillor Valerie Morris-Cook Grays Riverside Labour
Councillor John Kent Grays Thurrock Labour
Councillor John Cecil Stanford East and Corringham Town Labour
Councillor Martin Kerin Grays Riverside Labour
Councillor Mark Hooper Stifford Clays Labour
Councillor Cathy Kent Grays Thurrock Labour
Councillor Cici Manwa Tilbury Riverside and Thurrock Park Labour
Councillor Aaron Green West Thurrock and South Stifford Labour
Councillor Ngozi Alike Chadwell St Mary Labour
Councillor Steve Liddiard Tilbury St Chads Labour
Councillor Michael Fletcher Little Thurrock Blackshots Labour
Councillor Tony Fish Grays Riverside Labour
Councillor Lynda Heath Chafford and North Stifford Labour
Councillor Clifford Holloway The Homesteads Labour
Councillor Victoria Holloway Belhus Labour
Councillor Ryan Polston Ockendon Labour
Councillor Sue Shinnick South Chafford Labour
Councillor Cathy Sisterson Aveley and Uplands Labour
Councillor Lynn Worrall Grays Thurrock Labour
Councillor Gary Watson South Chafford Labour
Councillor Daniel Chukwu Chadwell St Mary Labour
Councillor Sara Muldowney Chadwell St Mary Labour
Councillor Kairen Raper Tilbury St Chads Labour
Councillor Lee Watson West Thurrock and South Stifford Labour
Councillor Srikanth Panjala Aveley and Uplands Labour
Councillor Mark Hurrell Belhus Labour
Councillor Vikki Hartstean Chafford and North Stifford Labour
Councillor Alex Anderson Stanford East and Corringham Town Independent
Councillor Deborah Arnold Corringham and Fobbing Conservative
Councillor Ben Maney Little Thurrock Blackshots Conservative
Councillor Rob Gledhill Little Thurrock Rectory Conservative
Councillor Tom Kelly Little Thurrock Rectory Conservative
Councillor James Halden The Homesteads Conservative
Councillor David Day Orsett Conservative
Councillor Andrew Jefferies Ockendon Conservative
Councillor Barry Johnson Orsett Conservative
Councillor Elizabeth Rigby Stifford Clays Conservative
Councillor Qaisar Abbas West Thurrock and South Stifford Conservative
Councillor George Coxshall Belhus Conservative
Councillor Paul Arnold Ockendon Conservative
Councillor Jacqui Maney Aveley and Uplands Conservative