Current councillors

Party Elected members
Conservative 18
UK Independence Party 17
Labour 14
Namesort descending Ward Party
Councillor Tim Aker Aveley and Uplands UK Independence Party
Councillor John Allen Tilbury St Chads UK Independence Party
Councillor Chris Baker Belhus UK Independence Party
Councillor James Baker East Tilbury UK Independence Party
Councillor Jan Baker Ockendon UK Independence Party
Councillor Clare Baldwin Tilbury Riverside and Thurrock Park Labour
Councillor Russell Cherry Chadwell St Mary UK Independence Party
Councillor Colin Churchman Stanford East and Corringham Town Conservative
Councillor Gary Collins The Homesteads Conservative
Councillor Mark Coxshall Chafford and North Stifford Conservative
Councillor Jack Duffin Stanford East and Corringham Town UK Independence Party
Councillor Tony Fish Grays Riverside Labour
Councillor Leslie Gamester Stifford Clays UK Independence Party
Councillor Oliver Gerrish West Thurrock and South Stifford Labour
Councillor Rob Gledhill Little Thurrock Rectory Conservative
Councillor Garry Hague Chafford and North Stifford Conservative
Councillor James Halden The Homesteads Conservative
Councillor Graham Hamilton Belhus UK Independence Party
Councillor Shane Hebb Stanford-le-Hope West Conservative
Councillor Victoria Holloway West Thurrock and South Stifford Labour
Councillor Clifford Holloway West Thurrock and South Stifford Labour
Councillor Roy Jones Stanford East and Corringham Town UK Independence Party
Councillor Tom Kelly Little Thurrock Rectory Conservative
Councillor John Kent Grays Thurrock Labour
Councillor Cathy Kent Grays Thurrock Labour
Councillor Martin Kerin Grays Riverside Labour
Councillor Steve Liddiard Tilbury St Chads Labour
Councillor Brian Little Orsett Conservative
Councillor Susan Little Orsett Conservative
Councillor Suzanne MacPherson South Chafford Conservative
Councillor Ben Maney Little Thurrock Blackshots Conservative
Councillor Tunde Ojetola South Chafford Conservative
Councillor Bukky Okunade Tilbury Riverside and Thurrock Park Labour
Councillor Terry Piccolo Stanford-le-Hope West Conservative
Councillor Jane Pothecary Grays Riverside Labour
Councillor David Potter Ockendon UK Independence Party
Councillor Joycelyn Redsell Little Thurrock Blackshots Conservative
Councillor Barbara Rice Chadwell St Mary Labour
Councillor Gerard Rice Chadwell St Mary Labour
Councillor Sue Sammons East Tilbury UK Independence Party
Councillor Angela Sheridan Belhus UK Independence Party
Councillor Peter Smith Aveley and Uplands UK Independence Party
Councillor Graham Snell Stifford Clays UK Independence Party
Councillor Luke Spillman Aveley and Uplands UK Independence Party
Councillor Deborah Stewart Corringham and Fobbing Conservative
Councillor Michael Stone Grays Thurrock Labour
Councillor Pauline Tolson The Homesteads Conservative
Councillor Aaron Watkins Corringham and Fobbing Conservative
Councillor Kevin Wheeler Ockendon UK Independence Party